2017 Bib Number Assignments

Below is a list of bib assignments for the 2017 Race, 50KM  runners use this information to mark your drop bags.  More information about bib numbers can be found HERE.

Distance
Bib
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Gender
Age
Division
50KM1KarlAdalbertMinneapolisMNMale46Master
50KM2NikkAdamsSolon springsWIMale31Open
50KM3LauraAlbaresHastingsMNFemale29Open
50KM4NeilAlbaresHastingsMNMale28Open
50KM5Jose A.AlluevaEden PrairieMNMale34Open
50KM6JosephAltendahlSt PaulMNMale35Open
50KM7BradAmesSt PaulMNMale38Open
50KM8CrystalAndersonAlbuquerqueNMFemale38Open
50KM9TimAndrewsEaganMNMale35Open
50KM10DylanArmajaniNew YorkNYMale32Open
50KM11BernieBachelSteamboat SpringsCOFemale26Open
50KM12HannahBalfanzMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
50KM13DannyBardonMankatoMNMale30Open
50KM14JosephBaronRosemountMNMale38Open
50KM15AlexBartleyPlainviewMNMale37Open
50KM16MariaBartonApple ValleyMNFemale51G-Master
50KM17JoshBergstromHudsonWIMale39Open
50KM18JesseBerwaldMinneapolisMNMale39Open
50KM19ChristopherBigelowFargoNDMale22Open
50KM20BrodieBirkelVeronaWIMale36Open
50KM21JoshuaBornhorstLittle RockARMale42Master
50KM22RickBothwellMoose LakeMNMale55G-Master
50KM23HughBradleyArden HillsMNMale56G-Master
50KM24JohnBreenBrainerdMNMale51G-Master
50KM25ChristopherBrownMarine On St. CroixMNMale54G-Master
50KM26AshleyBusackGolden ValleyMNFemale28Open
50KM27JulieBushingerWadenaMNFemale44Master
50KM28AndyButterGrand MaraisMNMale24Open
50KM29JoelButtonStillwaterMNMale49Master
50KM30MalwinaCabanBloomingtonMNFemale41Master
50KM31StephenCameronThunder BayONMale44Master
50KM32KyleCannonGolden ValleyMNMale40Master
50KM33ScottCarnahanAmesMNMale23Open
50KM34JayCascalendaSaint PaulMNMale31Open
50KM35JohnCaughlanSt. CloudMNMale46Master
50KM36JohnChanSt PaulMNMale31Open
50KM37ErinCheneyLittle FallsMNFemale39Open
50KM38ChangChoLake ElmoMNMale57G-Master
50KM39MichaelChronisterMadisonWIMale38Open
50KM40BenjaminCoggerDuluthMNMale32Open
50KM41NealCollickNegauneeMIMale37Open
50KM42LauraCominettiCross PlainsWIFemale55G-Master
50KM43BrianCorgardCoon RapidsMNMale35Open
50KM44CaseyDahlingChicagoILMale37Open
50KM45AngelaDaubantonMinneapolisMNFemale39Open
50KM46ValDaviesThunder BayONFemale34Open
50KM47JaimeDelgadoChicagoILMale40Master
50KM48ChristopherDeuthSaint PaulMNMale36Open
50KM49TimDietzMaple GroveMNMale35Open
50KM50BrianDobosMarquetteMIMale34Open
50KM51DillanDomroMilwaukeeWIMale25Open
50KM52PeteDonnellyElk RiverMNMale41Master
50KM53DylanDragswiekGrand MaraisMNMale38Open
50KM54SarahDragswiekGrand MaraisMNFemale38Open
50KM55DimitriDrekonjaMinneapolisMNMale43Master
50KM56RegisDuportMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50KM57AmandaEastyDuluthMNFemale43Master
50KM58MatthewEidenschinkDuluthMNMale23Open
50KM59RobertoEnriquezChicagoILMale42Master
50KM60MitchErnstSaint PaulMNMale37Open
50KM61JoyEsboldtSt. Louis ParkMNFemale30Open
50KM62HannahEttlBemidjiMNFemale39Open
50KM63CoryEvansMemphisTNMale38Open
50KM64AlexanderFalconerEden PrairieMNMale36Open
50KM65JodeeFisherGrand RapidsMIFemale43Master
50KM66EmilyFlatenSpring Lake ParkMNFemale36Open
50KM67BenjaminForemanSt. Louis ParkMNMale37Open
50KM68BobFrawleyMinneapolisMNMale60G-Master
50KM69AmyFullertonDuluthMNFemale42Master
50KM70DaniGaronThunder BayONFemale37Open
50KM71KaraGavinMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
50KM72GabrielGerringMinneapolisMNMale35Open
50KM73MichaelGibinoSt. PaulMNMale35Open
50KM74NicGieblerPlymouthWIMale36Open
50KM75JeffGilpinThunder BayONMale34Open
50KM76SamanthaGlowackiminneapolisMNFemale29Open
50KM77EdwardGoetzMinneapolisMNMale59G-Master
50KM78JeffGoldsteinMaple GroveMNMale60G-Master
50KM79EmilyGordonSt PaulMNFemale24Open
50KM80PaulGortonSt. PaulMNMale41Master
50KM81ClintonGrabhornLa CrosseWIMale29Open
50KM82PaulGucinskiSuperiorWIMale36Open
50KM83AndyGunsaullusAlexandriaMNMale42Master
50KM84MarkGustafsonSavageMNMale54G-Master
50KM85SteveHagedornTwo HarborsMNMale58G-Master
50KM86IsaacHagenEden PrairieMNMale35Open
50KM87LisaHaneSt PaulMNFemale43Master
50KM88PeterHanksMinneapolisMNMale43Master
50KM89AshleyHansenMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
50KM90NicoleHarrimanDuluthMNFemale38Open
50KM91DanHarringtonPrior LakeMNMale34Open
50KM92HeidiHasapopoulosAlexandriaMNFemale37Open
50KM93ChrisHaslingBlaineMNMale34Open
50KM94JesseHeatonDuluthMNMale23Open
50KM95RachelHedlinLowryMNFemale36Open
50KM96JoshuaHenningElysianMNMale38Open
50KM97AmberHenryKATYTXFemale36Open
50KM98DebHessSaint PaulMNFemale40Master
50KM99DanielHilbackAlexandriaMNMale28Open
50KM100JohnHinesGilletteWYMale48Master
50KM101AustinHoehneMontevideoMNMale23Open
50KM102LawrenceHolbertMishawakaINMale55G-Master
50KM103JonHowardOsseoMNMale37Open
50KM104SuzanneHuggettMinneapolisMNFemale31Open
50KM105BradHughsonThunder BayONMale36Open
50KM106BennettIsabellarosemountMNMale34Open
50KM107RoryJacksonROCHESTERMNMale25Open
50KM108StefanieJaegerAshlandWIFemale32Open
50KM109KellyJaworskiMoundMNFemale29Open
50KM110TjJeannetteNorth MankatoMNMale42Master
50KM111LilyJilkRiver FallsWIFemale23Open
50KM112RossJilkRiver FallsWIMale52G-Master
50KM113AndrewJohnsonSt. PaulMNMale56G-Master
50KM114JasonJohnsonCircle PinesMNMale42Master
50KM115JulieJohnsonMinneapolisMNFemale31Open
50KM116NathanJohnsonShoreviewMNMale34Open
50KM117TimJohnsonMinneapolisMNMale30Open
50KM118JimmyJonesCrystal LakeILMale38Open
50KM119JimKeeganNew hopeMNMale50G-Master
50KM120KurtKeiserJordanMNMale43Master
50KM121NicholasKellerSaint PaulMNMale38Open
50KM122LarryKelleyNevadaIAMale50G-Master
50KM123NicholasKempMinneapolisMNMale29Open
50KM124LisaKlotzbachRochesterMNFemale48Master
50KM125MatthewKojetinSeattleWAMale30Open
50KM126DmytroKoshevyMinneapolisMNMale29Open
50KM127SusanKreklauWadenaMNFemale43Master
50KM128AnthonyKrullWestminsterCOMale33Open
50KM129FredKuefferFalcon HeightsMNMale38Open
50KM130JamesKyesDuluthMNMale43Master
50KM131ErinLabereeRosemountMNFemale39Open
50KM132BrianLandstromDuluthMNMale65G-Master
50KM133KevinLangtonMankatoMNMale47Master
50KM134AaronLarsonMarshallMNMale39Open
50KM135BrianLarsonOakdaleMNMale42Master
50KM136JoeLaueMinneapolisMNMale24Open
50KM137JacobLawrenceSt. PaulMNMale35Open
50KM138LindsayLeclairMayvilleNDFemale38Open
50KM139AndrewLeclirMayvilleNDMale38Open
50KM140ParkerLewisMinneapolisMNMale34Open
50KM141GreggLindMinneapolisMNMale38Open
50KM142CamasLindbeckEagle RiverWIMale39Open
50KM143GregLindseySaint PaulMNMale61G-Master
50KM144CassandraLinkenmeyerRochesterMNFemale34Open
50KM145RolfLowenberg-DeboerWhite Bear LakeMNMale38Open
50KM146EricLundStillwaterMNMale41Master
50KM147DavidLundySaint PaulMNMale42Master
50KM148ChadMacheelSt PaulMNMale39Open
50KM149ScottMaciejMaple GroveMNMale39Open
50KM150JillMaineBrainerdMNFemale27Open
50KM151PhilipMajorThunder BayONMale43Master
50KM152MarcMalinoskiEden PrairieMNMale31Open
50KM153JamiMarkleEaganMNMale40Master
50KM154HollyMartinMilwaukeeWIFemale31Open
50KM155KimMartinLakevilleMNFemale52G-Master
50KM156StephenMaturenMinneapolisMNMale29Open
50KM157MikeMcCarlSioux LookoutONMale49Master
50KM158MatthewMcCartyRamseyMNMale37Open
50KM159JodiMcCumberSuperiorWIFemale39Open
50KM160EricMeadKnife RiverMNMale53G-Master
50KM161RamMenonBrookfieldWIMale49Master
50KM162LisaMessererDuluthMNFemale51G-Master
50KM163AdamMetsaBuhlMNMale36Open
50KM164GretchenMetsaBuhlMNFemale33Open
50KM165StephanieMoellerSt. Louis ParkMNFemale38Open
50KM166AndyMorganSt. PaulMNMale49Master
50KM167FaustoMosqueraWayzataMNMale51G-Master
50KM168GeoffMurphyThunder BayONMale44Master
50KM169CharlieMurrayMinneapolisMNMale36Open
50KM170MitchMyreMinneapolisMNMale41Master
50KM171MargaretMyszMinneapolisMNFemale25Open
50KM172KyleNelsonSioux FallsSDMale27Open
50KM173LukeNelsonRamseyMNMale43Master
50KM174WendyNelsonRamseyMNFemale41Master
50KM175AmandaNesbittBurnsvilleMNFemale36Open
50KM176EricNeumannMinneapolisMNMale30Open
50KM177TjNomelandPrior LakeMNMale46Master
50KM178KaraNonnemacherSioux FallsSDFemale24Open
50KM179JonNortonSt. PaulMNMale46Master
50KM180AdamO'ConnorNipigonONMale29Open
50KM181JaronOlsoeMinneapolisMNMale22Open
50KM182ChristineOlsonRosemountMNFemale32Open
50KM183Dave "Ole"OlsonEdinaMNMale62G-Master
50KM184MitchOsterholtMaplewoodMNMale59G-Master
50KM185TimothyOwataCoon RapidsMNMale39Open
50KM186KylePalmerStillwaterMNMale39Open
50KM187TishaPalmerStillwaterMNFemale37Open
50KM188DanPautzWebsterMNMale31Open
50KM189TracyPerishLong PrairieMNFemale24Open
50KM190JeffPerryBondurantIAMale56G-Master
50KM191NathanPerryMaple GroveMNMale47Master
50KM192KerriPersonsDuluthMNFemale41Master
50KM193JosephPerzynskiMinneapolisMNMale30Open
50KM194NicholasPetersenMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50KM195LindseyPetersonDuluthMNFemale32Open
50KM196AjayPickettChaskaMNMale31Open
50KM197ZachPierceMinneapolisMNMale43Master
50KM198DavidPitherThunder BayONMale49Master
50KM199StevenPitschkaDuluthMNMale50G-Master
50KM200ReidPlumboVadnais HeightsMNMale33Open
50KM201LyndsiPollockPuposkyMNFemale36Open
50KM202KristenPonsolleMinnetonkaMNFemale36Open
50KM203JimPortmannSaint Louis ParkMNMale30Open
50KM204AmandaPrimozichSouth Saint PaulMNFemale36Open
50KM205DanQuiggleGarfieldMNMale51G-Master
50KM206TonyRajkowskiNew BrightonMNMale39Open
50KM207HollyReilandSt. PaulMNFemale25Open
50KM208GonzaloReuschChanhassenMNMale37Open
50KM209DanielRobergWaite ParkMNMale29Open
50KM210KristinRognerudDuluthMNFemale36Open
50KM211BrianRopers-HuilmanSaint PaulMNMale48Master
50KM212TedRoseenMinneapolisMNMale41Master
50KM213MichaelRosowMinneapolisMNMale41Master
50KM214LeearlRuglandForest LakeMNMale43Master
50KM215RoseRyanMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
50KM216JonSabesMinneapolisMNMale50G-Master
50KM217EricSáezMinneapolisMNMale35Open
50KM218EdwardSandorMinneapolisMNMale35Open
50KM219TravisSandsSaint PaulMNMale39Open
50KM220MichaelScandrettMinneapolisMNMale63G-Master
50KM221AndrewScheeleMinneapolisMNMale34Open
50KM222MarkSchimkeChanhassenMNMale41Master
50KM223RyanSchulzetenbergmaple groveMNMale39Open
50KM224DrewSciaccaMInneapolisMNMale35Open
50KM225LukeSeversonMinneapolisMNMale36Open
50KM226ShawnSeversonSt. PaulMNFemale44Master
50KM227WilliamSeverudSaint PaulMNMale37Open
50KM228TonySextonMinneapolisMNMale43Master
50KM229TimSiehDuluthMNMale56G-Master
50KM230JaredSimpsonMinneapolisMNMale29Open
50KM231GregorySittonMinneapolisMNMale34Open
50KM232BobSkenzichDuluthMNMale37Open
50KM233MichaelSkoglundMinneapolisMNMale44Master
50KM234GarySkowronekWillow SpringsILMale54G-Master
50KM235LauraSkowronekWillow SpringsILFemale47Master
50KM236HarrySloanSuperiorWIMale68G-Master
50KM237AndrewSmithThunder BayONMale37Open
50KM238StaceySmithDetroit LakesMNMale45Master
50KM239ColleenSnyderKenoraONFemale55G-Master
50KM240SteveSorensonSavageMNMale52G-Master
50KM241MarkSponholzElyMNMale39Open
50KM242BrookStanbaryPutnamILMale42Master
50KM243RussellStebnerEden PrairieMNMale38Open
50KM244AlexStephensSavageMNMale38Open
50KM245CourtneyStephensSavageMNFemale37Open
50KM246VeroniqueSt-LouisSaint PaulMNFemale41Master
50KM247JimStoccoWoodburyMNMale64G-Master
50KM248HannahStoughtonMinneapolisMNFemale28Open
50KM249WillStoughtonMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50KM250MikeStrommenHastingsMNMale49Master
50KM251PatrickSusnikDuluthMNMale52G-Master
50KM252RobSwayzeMinneapolisMNMale29Open
50KM253JamisonSwiftFridleyMNMale43Master
50KM254JenniferTackleyWinnipegMBFemale53G-Master
50KM255PatrickTebbeLe SueurMNMale47Master
50KM256RyanTeegardenSaint PaulMNMale41Master
50KM257Mai SeeThaoSt PaulMNFemale28Open
50KM258Annie-LoriThompsonCouncil BluffsIAFemale37Open
50KM259ChrisThompsonSavageMNMale30Open
50KM260JeffreyThompsonCouncil BluffsIAMale35Open
50KM261ShellyThompsonProctorMNFemale52G-Master
50KM262JoelToewsWinnipegMBMale39Open
50KM263JaynaTomaltyMinneapolisMNFemale28Open
50KM264PatriciaTorchiaRochesterMNFemale54G-Master
50KM265SarahTrautmanMinneapolisMNFemale26Open
50KM266DavidTreichelLino LakesMNMale45Master
50KM267BobTriplettShakopeeMNMale53G-Master
50KM268RisaValentiniDuluthMNFemale24Open
50KM269JeffVander KooiZeelandMIMale41Master
50KM270CarolVesterThunder BayONFemale50G-Master
50KM271ChristopherVitekRosemountMNMale55G-Master
50KM272KendraWaggonerCrystal LakeILFemale26Open
50KM273ScottWagnerAndoverMNMale51G-Master
50KM274JessieWaksCoon RapidsMNFemale36Open
50KM275HeatherWeckwerthMontevideoMNFemale40Master
50KM276SarahWeitkuhnDuluthMNFemale41Master
50KM277StefanieWenningerLafayetteMNFemale23Open
50KM278JordanWeselyMankatoMNMale35Open
50KM279TanyaWestermanLino LakesMNFemale43Master
50KM280BrookWheelerMaple GroveMNFemale46Master
50KM281BradWhitsonWinnipegMBMale53G-Master
50KM282PamelaWrightHudsonWIFemale45Master
50KM283RyanYearleyBrainerdMNMale39Open
50KM284GinaZezulkaEskoMNFemale39Open
50KM285ChrisZyskRochesterMNMale26Open
50KM286AmieSpiethJuneauAKFemale27Open
50KM287LiamThierJuneauAKMale40Master
25KM700JulieAdamchickNicolletMNFemale29Open
25KM701MatthewAdamchickNicolletMNMale30Open
25KM702JesseAdamsDuluthMNMale35Open
25KM703SarahAgaton HowesCloquetMNFemale40Master
25KM704MarilynAileyThunder BayONFemale43Master
25KM705LorenAlbinMaplewoodMNMale65G-Master
25KM706PamAlbinMaplewoodMNFemale60G-Master
25KM707LindseyAltermattHam LakeMNFemale36Open
25KM708KatrinaAndersonMinneapolisMNFemale37Open
25KM709DavidAnthesThunder BayONMale53G-Master
25KM710CariArmstrongOakdaleMNFemale27Open
25KM711SusanAshDuluthMNFemale50G-Master
25KM712SandiAskerDuluthMNFemale40Master
25KM713LucasAsmusMinneapolisMNMale27Open
25KM714RitaAspinwallCloquetMNFemale25Open
25KM715JayAustinDuluthMNMale47Master
25KM716ElizabethAustin-MinorDuluthMNFemale46Master
25KM717SharonAveryMt. PleasantMIFemale41Master
25KM718LoganBaierDuluthMNMale32Open
25KM719DavidBakerSaint PaulMNMale36Open
25KM720NashayBakerDuluthMNFemale34Open
25KM721ChrisBaker-RaivoMinneapolisMNMale35Open
25KM722ClintBalfanzBurnsvilleMNMale43Master
25KM723ValentinaBarrientezApple ValleyMNFemale36Open
25KM724TylerBehrendsDuluthMNMale37Open
25KM725DanielBellisMinneapolisMNMale42Master
25KM726DeannaBenjaminCarltonMNFemale32Open
25KM727BrianBenkeMendota HgtsMNMale41Master
25KM728MatthewBerensOakdaleMNMale23Open
25KM729EmilyBergeEau ClaireWIFemale37Open
25KM730StacyBergstedtEskoMNFemale40Master
25KM731StefanieBeschMIddletonWIFemale35Open
25KM732MicahBeukemaVirginiaMNFemale36Open
25KM733NickBeukemaVirginiaMNMale38Open
25KM734MichelleBickfordChamplinMNFemale45Master
25KM735JanBlackstadMoundMNFemale35Open
25KM736AndrewBladeShoreviewMNMale28Open
25KM737JennyBladeShoreviewMNFemale28Open
25KM738KyleBladeLino LakesMNMale33Open
25KM739SaraBlakeMinneapolisMNFemale29Open
25KM740AngieBlossChamplinMNFemale42Master
25KM741IrinaBoggie-MiloserdovaTwo HarborsMNFemale57G-Master
25KM742JeffBoschCottage GroveMNMale35Open
25KM743BrianBriskeNorthfieldMNMale39Open
25KM744KimBriskeNorthfieldMNFemale37Open
25KM745ScottBriskeGrand RapidsMNMale39Open
25KM746JessicaBrownSaginawMNFemale32Open
25KM747LonnieBryanMendota HeightsMNMale62G-Master
25KM748SusanBryanMendota HeightsMNFemale62G-Master
25KM749DanBuerskinDuluthMNMale40Master
25KM750KariBullardMinneapolisMNFemale42Master
25KM751MikeBusheyEskoMNMale48Master
25KM752JeffCadwellGrand MaraisMNMale50G-Master
25KM753AllenCaldwellSavageMNMale38Open
25KM754CaroleCameronThunder BayONFemale41Master
25KM755PatrickCampbellSaint PaulMNMale58G-Master
25KM756EmilyCarlsonSaint PaulMNFemale35Open
25KM757PhillipCarlsonSaint PaulMNMale37Open
25KM758BenCarpenterSt. Louis ParkMNMale40Master
25KM759DonnaCarpenterDuluthMNFemale34Open
25KM760ToddCarterMinneapolisMNMale43Master
25KM761EricChandlerDuluthMNMale49Master
25KM762GretaChenMinneapolisMNFemale46Master
25KM763SteveChristopherMinneapolisMNMale38Open
25KM764AmyClarkHopkinsMNFemale53G-Master
25KM765ScottClementsBloomingtonMNMale59G-Master
25KM766SaraCoggerDuluthMNFemale32Open
25KM767KevinColemanRochesterMNMale25Open
25KM768RyanCookWoodburyMNMale31Open
25KM769PaulCoolWillmarMNMale53G-Master
25KM770AliciaCyrDuluthMNFemale29Open
25KM771KarolaDalenWrenshallMNFemale37Open
25KM772TroyDalldorfCottage GroveMNMale43Master
25KM773CarlyDanekMinneapolisMNFemale34Open
25KM774KatieDanielsonCloquetMNFemale38Open
25KM775SarahDaveyChaskaMNFemale42Master
25KM776RobertDayMedinaMNMale52G-Master
25KM777MariaDe La CruzHopkinsMNFemale37Open
25KM778JuanitaDempseyThunder BayONFemale51G-Master
25KM779CrystalDepeuterShuniahONFemale39Open
25KM780DanielDepeuterShuniahONMale38Open
25KM781AmberDespotCarltonMNFemale41Master
25KM782DanielleDingerSaint CloudMNFemale40Master
25KM783DominicDingerSaint CloudMNMale40Master
25KM784BillieDiverCloquetMNFemale27Open
25KM785NicholeDiverCloquetMNFemale30Open
25KM786ElizabethDoyleSavageMNFemale28Open
25KM787NishahDupuisCloquetMNFemale28Open
25KM788JammieEricksonAvonMNFemale38Open
25KM789MattEricksonShoreviewMNMale40Master
25KM790CassyEtienneThunder BayONFemale33Open
25KM791KathrynFastDuluthMNFemale54G-Master
25KM792KatieFastDuluthMNFemale28Open
25KM793DarrylFawcettKakabeka FallsONMale41Master
25KM794PaulaFeldtSavageMNFemale52G-Master
25KM795MikeFergusonBlaineMNMale31Open
25KM796TiffanyFiscoChanhassenMNFemale45Master
25KM797JeremyFlatenSpring Lake ParkMNMale37Open
25KM798AnneFlueckigerDuluthMNFemale48Master
25KM799JoeFlynnBurnsvilleMNMale59G-Master
25KM800RebekahFoelkerMinneapolisMNFemale28Open
25KM801Karen LisaForbesBemidjiMNFemale55G-Master
25KM802MeredithForbesSt. PaulMNFemale33Open
25KM803MichaelForbesBemidjiMNMale61G-Master
25KM804LynneaFredriksonGlendale HeightsILFemale40Master
25KM805LukeFroehleMinneapolisMNMale43Master
25KM806NoelleFrostBurnsvilleMNFemale51G-Master
25KM807SteveGeronimeCottage GroveMNMale58G-Master
25KM808BobGibsonRochesterMNMale58G-Master
25KM809JenelleGlasbrennerStoughtonWIFemale43Master
25KM810DianaGlossMinneapolisMNFemale34Open
25KM811MichaelGlossMinneapolisMNMale33Open
25KM812JeffreyGoertzMinneapolisMNMale32Open
25KM813MariaGoertzMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
25KM814PatriciaGoldbergDuluthMNFemale39Open
25KM815KariGoodsonEaganMNFemale47Master
25KM816TimmothyGrabowChamplinMNMale37Open
25KM817TaraGravesBrookstonMNFemale45Master
25KM818JanetGrayEllsworthWIFemale51G-Master
25KM819HarperGreenCloquetMNFemale39Open
25KM820MarcGrenierDuluthMNMale43Master
25KM821KariGruberpierzMNFemale37Open
25KM822JenGulbrandsoncircle pinesMNFemale43Master
25KM823JillGustafsonDuluthMNFemale40Master
25KM824ChristianHaberstrohMinneapolisMNMale36Open
25KM825KateHaleBoulderCOFemale25Open
25KM826DavidHaleyCarltonMNMale46Master
25KM827MattHamiltonArden HillsMNMale37Open
25KM828GregHansonEdinaMNMale42Master
25KM829AmberHardwigDuluthMNFemale41Master
25KM830MarieHarkeRochesterMNFemale33Open
25KM831AndrewHartMinneapolisMNMale38Open
25KM832TaylorHartjeDuluthMNFemale29Open
25KM833JohannesHartmanWelchMNMale38Open
25KM834BlakeHatlingMinneapolisMNMale35Open
25KM835ConnieHaugenEskoMNFemale43Master
25KM836BreanneHeggMendota HeightsMNFemale37Open
25KM837AdamHeilMerrillWIMale32Open
25KM838BenHeilRosemountMNMale38Open
25KM839GretchenHeimMinneapolisMNFemale39Open
25KM840LindseyHeimMadisonWIFemale35Open
25KM841CharlesHeinzelMinneapolisMNMale30Open
25KM842TarissaHendersonCloquetMNFemale30Open
25KM843AshleyHertlingNew UlmMNFemale33Open
25KM844AlexanderHillBlaineMNMale41Master
25KM845SarahHillBlaineMNFemale41Master
25KM846RickHoffWayzataMNMale49Master
25KM847ClaireHoffmanChanhassenMNFemale27Open
25KM848MichelleHoffmannDuluthMNFemale42Master
25KM849JaymeHoganMinneapolisMNFemale52G-Master
25KM850AngieHolcombChaskaMNFemale49Master
25KM851GregHolcombChaskaMNMale13Open
25KM852SaraHollingsworthDuluthMNFemale45Master
25KM853CarrieHollyBlaineMNFemale39Open
25KM854JesseHowardBrooklyn ParkMNMale35Open
25KM855ToddHowardRosevilleMNMale51G-Master
25KM856EdyeHowesDuluthMNFemale43Master
25KM857LenelleHrabikDuluthMNFemale47Master
25KM858EricHughesEdinaMNMale43Master
25KM859BridgetHunterBarnumMNFemale43Master
25KM860AshIronsSaint PaulMNFemale28Open
25KM861DianaJacksIndependenceMNFemale30Open
25KM862AlishaJanaszakApple ValleyMNFemale39Open
25KM863BrianJanaszakApple valleyMNMale40Master
25KM864JamieJazdzewskiCloquetMNFemale40Master
25KM865KelleyJeannetteNorth MankatoMNFemale40Master
25KM866JenniferJensenBrooklyn CenterMNFemale39Open
25KM867CaryJohnsonSavageMNMale51G-Master
25KM868EmilyJohnsonDuluthMNFemale40Master
25KM869MichelleJohnsonSavageMNFemale48Master
25KM870AlayahJohnson-JenningsDuluthMNFemale17Open
25KM871MichelleJohnson-JenningsDuluthMNFemale41Master
25KM872AllyJohnstonDuluthMNFemale29Open
25KM873StephaniJohnstonRobbinsdaleMNFemale43Master
25KM874AlexKasparekSuperiorWIMale20Open
25KM875EmilyKasparekSuperiorWIFemale22Open
25KM876LynetteKasparekSuperiorWIFemale52G-Master
25KM877JanaKayserEskoMNFemale32Open
25KM878CathyKellerHastingsMNFemale56G-Master
25KM879BethKempfHarrisMNFemale40Master
25KM880AndrewKilpoProctorMNMale28Open
25KM881ReneeKinneyAftonMNFemale41Master
25KM882DawnKlaesHammondWIFemale45Master
25KM883CraigKleebergerMinneapolisMNMale32Open
25KM884KatieKlocVadnais HeightsMNFemale44Master
25KM885HadleyKnightApple ValleyMNFemale9Open
25KM886LynnKnightApple ValleyMNFemale41Master
25KM887CallieKnoblauchMinneapolisMNFemale47Master
25KM888KatieKnoblauchMinneapolisMNFemale39Open
25KM889BrianKnutsonSaint PeterMNMale39Open
25KM890JeffKolehmainenEaganMNMale44Master
25KM891SelinaKolsrudSavageMNFemale39Open
25KM892LynneKosmachDuluthMNFemale53G-Master
25KM893VeronicaKowalewskiAndoverMNFemale51G-Master
25KM894ChelsieKrafkaPequot LakesMNFemale34Open
25KM895HeatherKrauelCarltonMNFemale41Master
25KM896DeborahKruegerSveaMNFemale50G-Master
25KM897DanielKuefferMinneapolisMNMale34Open
25KM898VickiKuekerVerndaleMNFemale35Open
25KM899TimothyKufahlDuluthMNMale34Open
25KM900RickLacailleDuluthMNMale51G-Master
25KM901BryanLacoreCloquetMNMale33Open
25KM902HelenaLafaveMinneapolisMNFemale27Open
25KM903AnnaLahtiDuluthMNFemale33Open
25KM904KevinLandgraverOronoMNMale54G-Master
25KM905ChristineLarsonDuluthMNFemale48Master
25KM906ReneeLarsonMarshallMNFemale28Open
25KM907LisaLeeperDuluthMNFemale37Open
25KM908AmeliaLegardeCloquetMNFemale27Open
25KM909LeannLehmannRamseyMNFemale54G-Master
25KM910AuroraLemayDuluthMNFemale29Open
25KM911VictoriaLeMayCrystalMNFemale28Open
25KM912KevinLesyinskiOtsegoMNMale38Open
25KM913MollyLibraNew HopeMNFemale42Master
25KM914MelissaLiimatainenMoose LakeMNFemale44Master
25KM915JohnLillemoNorth MankatoMNMale59G-Master
25KM916MadonnaLindgrenPlymouthMNFemale38Open
25KM917MargaretLitchyMaple GroveMNFemale30Open
25KM918TristaLontzFall CreekWIFemale43Master
25KM919PeterLynchBuffaloMNMale34Open
25KM920EricMaherChanhassenMNMale45Master
25KM921YvetteMaijalaWrenshallMNFemale49Master
25KM922MeganMajorThunder BayONFemale44Master
25KM923TimothyMakiHermantownMNMale43Master
25KM924JodiMarkusonChamplinMNFemale48Master
25KM925CarrieMartinDuluthMNFemale40Master
25KM926ToddMartinMinneapolisMNMale44Master
25KM927JoniMathewsSun PrairieWIFemale55G-Master
25KM928ShannonMathewsSun PrairieWIFemale20Open
25KM929JonMathsonEaganMNMale41Master
25KM930JasonMathwigHutchinsonMNMale38Open
25KM931RachelleMathwigHutchinsonMNFemale37Open
25KM932BryanMauroShuniahONMale50G-Master
25KM933DavidMaxfieldLakevilleMNMale53G-Master
25KM934JeremyMcBrideThunder BayONMale46Master
25KM935JenniferMcFarlaneKakabeka FallsONFemale42Master
25KM936SarahMcGeeSaint PaulMNFemale40Master
25KM937HeatherMcLeanThunder BayONFemale46Master
25KM938ShayliMeyerBloomingtonMNFemale27Open
25KM939CathyMichaliukThunder BayONFemale53G-Master
25KM940CaraMillerMinneapolisMNFemale36Open
25KM941DawnMillerDuluthMNFemale38Open
25KM942LindseyMolstadDuluthMNFemale40Master
25KM943KaylaMosesMadisonWIFemale0
25KM944SharynMossEau ClaireWIFemale41Master
25KM945PatMostSavageMNMale30Open
25KM946JenniferNelson-AlbeeDuluthMNFemale43Master
25KM947ShawneNeubauerThunder BayONFemale45Master
25KM948ReneeNeuharthSavageMNFemale48Master
25KM949SteveNeuharthSavageMNMale50G-Master
25KM950GaryNichollsThunder BayONMale53G-Master
25KM951DeannaNotaroDuluthMNFemale45Master
25KM952PatrickO`ConnorThunder BayONMale60G-Master
25KM953MichaelO'ConnorThunder BayONMale51G-Master
25KM954DuaneOftedahlDetroit LakesMNMale35Open
25KM955AlyssaOlsonBlaineMNFemale39Open
25KM956TaraOsbornMadisonWIFemale43Master
25KM957AngieOttoBlaineMNFemale34Open
25KM958ChalaynePalmgrenVadnais HeightsMNFemale32Open
25KM959MarcParsonRobbinsdaleMNMale27Open
25KM960DerekPearsonSt. Louis ParkMNMale35Open
25KM961KimPeaseWayzataMNFemale47Master
25KM962TomPechmanMinneapolisMNMale50G-Master
25KM963DaniellePerichEskoMNFemale41Master
25KM964SarahPetersKaministiquiaONFemale40Master
25KM965ShellyPetersAltoonaWIFemale40Master
25KM966TimPetersonMinneapolisMNMale44Master
25KM967SarahPetiteduluthMNFemale35Open
25KM968DavidPetrichBloomingtonMNMale62G-Master
25KM969JasonPhillipsEden PrairieMNMale41Master
25KM970HeatherPitschkaDuluthMNFemale42Master
25KM971MeganPolcherSaint PaulMNFemale32Open
25KM972EliPollockMinneapolisMNMale31Open
25KM973CarriePreinerEskoMNFemale39Open
25KM974TravisPreinerEskoMNMale38Open
25KM975AmyRainerMinneapolisMNFemale40Master
25KM976DyanaRasinskiPequot LakesMNFemale36Open
25KM977KimberlyRauckmanEau ClaireWIFemale39Open
25KM978LillRaynardGrand MaraisMNFemale36Open
25KM979DarrenReedLakevilleMNMale43Master
25KM980RobinReigstadWilllmarMNMale55G-Master
25KM981DannyRichardsonMinneapolisMNMale46Master
25KM982LisandraRichardsonHastingsMNFemale41Master
25KM983DanRiggsMaple GroveMNMale35Open
25KM984ErikaRiggsSt. PaulMNFemale46Master
25KM985LisaRobinsonRobbinsdaleMNFemale42Master
25KM986StevenRodriquesDuluthMNMale34Open
25KM987JustinRosettGolden ValleyMNMale27Open
25KM988JodieRuddDuluthMNFemale2
25KM989CarrieRyanDuluthMNFemale41Master
25KM990RyanSalineCloquetMNMale42Master
25KM991MarylouSalzerChamplinMNFemale42Master
25KM992HannahSartorSaint PaulMNFemale23Open
25KM993CaseySchmidtMinneapolisMNMale48Master
25KM994KathySchmidtSt CloudMNFemale72G-Master
25KM995KyleSchmidtEskoMNMale30Open
25KM996CyanSchraderRio RanchoNMFemale52G-Master
25KM997ShannonSchulteMinneapolisMNFemale35Open
25KM998KariSchulzetenbergMaple GroveMNFemale39Open
25KM999MichelleSchuttWillmarMNFemale53G-Master
25KM1000AdamSchwartz-LoweDuluthMNMale44Master
25KM1001ScottSellwoodSolon SpringsWIMale42Master
25KM1002RandalSeversonGrand ForksNDMale62G-Master
25KM1003BethShipstonThunder BayONFemale45Master
25KM1004KristinaSicoraRobbinsdaleMNFemale50G-Master
25KM1005JillSinclairWaconiaMNFemale49Master
25KM1006KarenSiroisHermantownMNFemale53G-Master
25KM1007EricaSittonMinneapolisMNFemale35Open
25KM1008MorganSkugrudMinneapolisMNFemale29Open
25KM1009SteveSmillieAftonMNMale43Master
25KM1010AbigailSmithMinneapolisMNFemale31Open
25KM1011ChadSmithMinneapolisMNMale32Open
25KM1012MikeSmithDuluthMNMale52G-Master
25KM1013AlyssaSnesrudEskoMNFemale36Open
25KM1014EmmaSpoonGrand MaraisMNFemale27Open
25KM1015PatriciaStaineSuperiorWIFemale37Open
25KM1016TravisStanichSouth St. PaulMNMale36Open
25KM1017AnnStarrHugoMNFemale43Master
25KM1018ShaneSteeleGrand MaraisMNMale27Open
25KM1019JohnStewartShakopeeMNMale54G-Master
25KM1020RebeccaStgeorgeDuluthMNFemale46Master
25KM1021JeffStoddardGrand MaraisMNMale48Master
25KM1022HeatherStoneTwo HarborsMNFemale36Open
25KM1023KatlynStoutDuluthMNFemale28Open
25KM1024RachelStudnickaChanhassenMNFemale39Open
25KM1025Ann MarieSunderlandSt PaulMNFemale49Master
25KM1026StaceySundquistVirginiaMNFemale40Master
25KM1027AmandaSusnikDuluthMNFemale17Open
25KM1028JasonSutherlandrogersMNMale37Open
25KM1029ThereseSwanstromDuluthMNFemale49Master
25KM1030MattSweetmanMinnetonkaMNMale43Master
25KM1031MikeSweetmanMarshallMNMale40Master
25KM1032BekaSwisherLittle FallsMNFemale35Open
25KM1033GaryTaborThunder BayONMale50G-Master
25KM1034MelanieTauringMinneapolisMNFemale48Master
25KM1035AustinTegelsDes MoinesIAMale29Open
25KM1036AmyTeigenChamplinMNFemale41Master
25KM1037JillianTholenSt. PaulMNFemale29Open
25KM1038ChallyThompsonHaywardWIFemale32Open
25KM1039SophieTibbettsCloquetMNFemale30Open
25KM1040PaulTisdellSt louis parkMNMale44Master
25KM1041ShalaToppingCloquetMNFemale30Open
25KM1042MichaelTorchiaRochesterMNMale55G-Master
25KM1043BradTriplettNew LondonMNMale35Open
25KM1044HarrisonTriplettDuluthMNMale25Open
25KM1045ThomasTriplettSaint PetersMOMale51G-Master
25KM1046CarolynTuohyMinneapolisMNFemale43Master
25KM1047JenniferUrbanWest LakelandMNFemale42Master
25KM1048MollyVasichMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
25KM1049AngieVetschNelsonWIFemale50G-Master
25KM1050KevinVogtAnokaMNMale38Open
25KM1051ElizabethWahmanDuluthMNFemale52G-Master
25KM1052BrentWarnerMinneapolisMNMale35Open
25KM1053AmyWassonAlbert LeaMNFemale50G-Master
25KM1054KatieWeinkeWoodburyMNFemale32Open
25KM1055RobWellsGrand MaraisMNMale45Master
25KM1056NicholasWhitbreadThunder BayONMale36Open
25KM1057ChrisWhiteDuluthMNMale54G-Master
25KM1058JeremyWhitemanChanhassenMNMale38Open
25KM1059JimWieseMankatoMNMale55G-Master
25KM1060KristaWilhelmsonDuluthMNFemale36Open
25KM1061RochelleWirthDuluthMNFemale55G-Master
25KM1062AnnaYurchenkoShorewoodMNFemale37Open
25KM1063BrettZabelVictoriaMNMale45Master
25KM1064MissyZabelVictoriaMNFemale43Master
25KM1065JodyZeleznikarEskoMNFemale44Master
25KM1066Jennifer PZenzenAvonMNFemale39Open
25KM1067JanelleZuechDuluthMNFemale39Open
+ Click HERE for Quick Info

Superior Spring Trail Race
50KM & 25KM
Lutsen, Minnesota
Saturday May 19th, 2018
50KM 7:00AM
25KM 8:00AM

Registration / Lottery:
Opens Monday January 1st, 2018 – 12:01AM CST
Closes Monday January 15th, 2018 – 11:59PM CST
* Due to high demand, registration for the Superior “Spring” Trail Race is held via a lottery, more details about the lottery can be found HERE

Directions to Race Start:
Caribou Highlands Resort / Lodge
371 Ski Hill Road
Lutsen, MN 55612
Google Maps Directions HERE
Approx Travel Times
1:15 North of Two Harbors, MN
1:45 North of Duluth, MN
4:00 North of Minneapolis, MN

Terrain / Course Description:
The Superior 25KM and 50KM Trail Races are extremely hilly, rugged and technical out-and-back (100% trail) trail-races which traverses the Sawtooth Mountain Range on the Superior Hiking Trail in the far reaches northern Minnesota .  The course parallels Lake Superior, the greatest freshwater lake in the world, climbs to near 2000′ peaks with breath-taking vistas of the lake and inland forests and crosses whitewater rivers and serene streams while meandering through mystic Boreal forests.  The races start and finish at Caribou Highlands Resort in Lutsen Minnesota.

Superior 50KM
25KM Out & Back Course = 50KM (31MI)
Elevation Gain 4,200 FT
Elevation Loss 4,200 FT
NET Elevation Change 8,400 FT
4 Aid Stations
9 Hour Time Limit
Starts at 7:00AM Saturday
Compete 50KM Info HERE

Superior 25KM
7.5KM Out & Back Course = 25KM (15.1MI)
Elevation Gain 2,300 FT
Elevation Loss 2,300 FT
NET Elevation Change 4,600 FT
1 Aid Station
8 Hour Time Limit
Starts Saturday at 8:00AM
Complete 25KM Info HERE

More About the Area:
The North Shore of Lake Superior runs from Duluth, Minnesota at the Southwestern end of the lake, to Thunder Bay and Nipigon, Ontario, Canada, in the North to Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, in the east. The shore is characterized by alternating rocky cliffs and cobblestone beaches, with rolling hills and ridges covered in boreal forest inland from the lake, through which scenic rivers and waterfalls descend as they flow to Lake Superior. The shoreline between the city of Duluth to the international border at Grand Portage as the North Shore.  Lake Superior is considered the largest freshwater lake in the world by surface area. It is the world’s third-largest freshwater lake by volume and the largest by volume in North America.  The Superior Hiking Trail, also known as the SHT, is a 310-mile long distance hiking single-track hiking trail in Northeastern Minnesota that follows the ridgeline overlooking Lake Superior for most of its length. The trail travels through forests of birch, aspen, pine, fir, and cedar. Hikers and runners enjoy views of boreal forests, the Sawtooth Mountains, babbling brooks, rushing waterfalls, and abundant wildlife. The lowest point on the trail is 602 feet above sea level and the highest point is 1,829 feet above sea level.