2016 Bib Number Assignments

Below is a list of bib assignments for the 2016 Race, 50KM  runners use this information to mark your drop bags.  More information about bib numbers can be found HERE

Distance
Bib#
First Name
Last Name
City
State
Gender
Age
Division
50K1KarlAdalbertMinneapolisMNMale45Master
50K2BriAhernSaint PaulMNFemale34Open
50K3KatieAhoFrazeeMNFemale37Open
50K4LauraAlbaresHastingsMNFemale28Open
50K5NeilAlbaresHastingsMNMale27Open
50K6GregAllenBloomingtonMNMale51Grand Master
50K7JeffAllenWyomingMNMale49Master
50K8JosephAltendahlSaint PaulMNMale34Open
50K9AaronAsmusAustinMNMale37Open
50K10CodyBackmanDuluthMNMale32Open
50K11JesseBaldwinGrand MaraisMNMale25Open
50K12BrettBalfeBloomingtonMNMale38Open
50K13DannyBardonMankatoMNMale29Open
50K14AlexBartleyPlainviewMNMale36Open
50K15MichaelBartonNew HopeMNMale42Master
50K16DennisBauerSt AnthonyMNMale52Grand Master
50K17LucioBavelliBaxterMNMale37Open
50K18JonBaxterFridleyMNMale42Master
50K19BrianBehrendtNew BrightonMNMale35Open
50K20ChadBeneshMinneapolisMNMale41Master
50K21BenjaminBestlandStaplesMNMale43Master
50K22ErinBluemPlymouthMNFemale40Master
50K23ColinBoatrightOmahaNEMale33Open
50K24KateBomstaSt Louis ParkMNFemale39Open
50K25MichaelBorstLa CrosseWIMale23Open
50K26HughBradleyArden HillsMNMale55Grand Master
50K27EricBrandtBloomingtonMNMale45Master
50K28HuntBriggsSaint PaulMNMale39Open
50K29BrettBusackerMinnetonkaMNMale30Open
50K30GabrielleBuschMinneapolisMNFemale27Open
50K31WilliamButlerChamplinMNMale31Open
50K32MalwinaCabanBloomingtonMNFemale40Master
50K33StephenCameronThunder BayONMale43Master
50K34JamesCarlbergMaple LakeMNMale24Open
50K35SeanCarnahanMinneaplisMNMale25Open
50K36AllisonCarolanSt Louis ParkMNFemale32Open
50K37ToddCarterMinneapolisMNMale42Master
50K38JenniferCarverFlagstaffAZFemale34Open
50K39JosephCarverFlagstaffAZMale34Open
50K40JayCascalendaSaint PaulMNMale30Open
50K41JohnCaughlanSt. CloudMNMale45Master
50K42AngelaChesneyClearwaterMNFemale35Open
50K43MichaelChronisterMadisonWIMale37Open
50K44VincentCoffeenMinneapolisMNMale32Open
50K45LoganColeCoon RapidsMNMale24Open
50K46KevinColemanSaint PaulMNMale32Open
50K47ScottColesAshlandWIMale40Master
50K48GrantCookDuluthMNMale26Open
50K49MeghanCowartOkatieSCFemale37Open
50K50JayDecouxGrand MaraisMNMale33Open
50K51GregoryDeeganSaint PaulMNMale40Master
50K52JessicaDeeganSaint PaulMNFemale39Open
50K53NickDoengesShoreviewMNMale32Open
50K54AllenDonaisEvelethMNMale53Grand Master
50K55DanielDotyMoose LakeMNMale62Grand Master
50K56DylanDragswiekNew HopeMNMale37Open
50K57SarahDragswiekNew HopeMNFemale37Open
50K58DimitriDrekonjaMinneapolisMNMale42Master
50K59JamesDrummondMinneapolisMNMale31Open
50K60CaseyDzieweczynskiMinneapolisMNMale30Open
50K61AmandaEastyDuluthMNFemale42Master
50K62JeremyEckstromLakevilleMNMale32Open
50K63DavidElliottMinneapolisMNMale26Open
50K64JasonErdahlPlymouthMNMale45Master
50K65CareyFalkWaite ParkMNMale45Master
50K66NicolleFisherPlymouthMNFemale27Open
50K67GlenFlanaganSaginawMNMale43Master
50K68JonathanFlanneryFarmingtonMNMale47Master
50K69EmilyFlatenSpring Lake ParkMNFemale35Open
50K70BradyFrancoisManitowish WatersWIMale31Open
50K71JuliaFritzSalidaCOFemale34Open
50K72JimGaylordDuluthMNMale41Master
50K73BobGerenzCoon RapidsMNMale48Master
50K74MichaelGibinoSaint PaulMNMale34Open
50K75EdwardGoetzMinneapolisMNMale58Grand Master
50K76JeffGoldsteinMaple GroveMNMale59Grand Master
50K77KarlGoreckiRogersMNMale19Open
50K78PaulGortonSaint PaulMNMale40Master
50K79JanetGrayEllsworthWIFemale50Grand Master
50K80KitGraysonDuluthMNMale35Open
50K81PaulGucinskiSuperiorWIMale35Open
50K82ColinHaganSan AntonioTXMale26Open
50K83SteveHagedornTwo HarborsMNMale57Grand Master
50K84IsaacHagenEden PrairieMNMale34Open
50K85TimHamillDeephavenMNMale39Open
50K86IanHamiltonThunder BayONMale46Master
50K87PeterHanksMinneapolisMNMale42Master
50K88JasonHansonZimmermanMNMale44Master
50K89MitchellHansonLake St. Croix BeachMNMale31Open
50K90HeidiHasapopoulosAlexandriaMNFemale36Open
50K91ChrisHaslingBlaineMNMale33Open
50K92RachelHedlinLowryMNFemale35Open
50K93JohnHeemstraZeelandMIMale40Master
50K94DebHessSaint PaulMNFemale39Open
50K95DanielHilbackAlexandriaMNMale27Open
50K96SherryHnatiukWinnipegMBFemale38Open
50K97JonHowardOsseoMNMale36Open
50K98ShellyHuffmanEskoMNFemale45Master
50K99BradHughsonThunder BayONMale35Open
50K100SamJacobsonMoose LakeMNMale29Open
50K101KellyJaworskiExcelsiorMNFemale28Open
50K102TjJeannetteNorth MankatoMNMale41Master
50K103IsaacJensenSaint PaulMNMale28Open
50K104AndrewJohnsonSaint PaulMNMale55Grand Master
50K105CaryJohnsonSavageMNMale50Grand Master
50K106ChadJohnsonHermantownMNMale44Master
50K107DouglasJohnsonMinneapolisMNMale35Open
50K108RyanellJohnsonFosstonMNMale46Master
50K109TiffanyKariDuluthMNFemale35Open
50K110NicholasKellerSaint PaulMNMale37Open
50K111TylerKilburyMinneapolisMNMale30Open
50K112LisaKlotzbachRochesterMNFemale47Master
50K113JoshKoisMadisonWIMale41Master
50K114JeffKolehmainenEaganMNMale43Master
50K115DmytroKoshevyRichfieldMNMale28Open
50K116GlennKrausMaple LakeMNMale25Open
50K117DanKuhlmanLecomptonKSMale62Grand Master
50K118AndrewKuncelMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50K119BrianLandstromDuluthMNMale64Grand Master
50K120AaronLarsonMarshallMNMale38Open
50K121ReneeLarsonMarshallMNFemale27Open
50K122SteveLeuerBig LakeMNMale37Open
50K123JohnLillemoNorth MankatoMNMale58Grand Master
50K124GreggLindMinneapolisMNMale37Open
50K125GregLindseySaint PaulMNMale60Grand Master
50K126JasonLoefflerCottage GroveMNMale28Open
50K127MatthewLovaasEdinaMNMale42Master
50K128DelaneyLundeenDuluthMNFemale27Open
50K129ChrisLundstromMinneapolisMNMale40Master
50K130DavidLundySaint PaulMNMale41Master
50K131MattLutzBrooklyn ParkMNMale30Open
50K132JillMaineBrainerdMNFemale26Open
50K133JennyMariettaRiver FallsWIFemale38Open
50K134CandyMarthalerSauk CentreMNFemale37Open
50K135DrewMartinDuluthMNMale30Open
50K136MarkMathewsMinneapolisMNMale35Open
50K137RachelleMathwigHutchinsonMNFemale36Open
50K138MikeMcCarlSioux LookoutONMale48Master
50K139MatthewMcCartyRamseyMNMale36Open
50K140DimityMcDowellDenverCOFemale44Master
50K141JoeMcGaverDuluthMNMale45Master
50K142MichaelMcGinnJohnstonIAMale35Open
50K143EricMeadKnife RiverMNMale52Grand Master
50K144StephenMitchellColorado SpringsCOMale55Grand Master
50K145StephanieMoellerMinneapolisMNFemale37Open
50K146JoleneMoenGlenwoodMNFemale41Master
50K147HeatherMolesworthAlexandriaMNFemale36Open
50K148RolfMorckMondoviWIMale60Grand Master
50K149FaustoMosqueraWayzataMNMale50Grand Master
50K150GeoffMurphyThunder BayONMale43Master
50K151LukeNelsonRamseyMNMale42Master
50K152LukeNevalaMenahgaMNMale32Open
50K153JonNortonSaint PaulMNMale45Master
50K154RudyO'brienHermantownMNMale37Open
50K155DjOeltjenbrunsMinnetonkaMNMale35Open
50K156KevinO'gradyColumbusOHMale57Grand Master
50K157KentOgstonDuluthMNMale46Master
50K158Dave "Ole"OlsonEdinaMNMale61Grand Master
50K159PaulOlsonBlaineMNMale41Master
50K160ElmerPagelCannon FallsMNMale39Open
50K161LauraPalombiSaginawMNFemale36Open
50K162EricPartonMadisonWIMale25Open
50K163JeffPerryBondurantIAMale55Grand Master
50K164NicholasPetersenMinneapolisMNMale32Open
50K165JeremyPetersonDetroit LakesMNMale37Open
50K166LindseyPetersonDuluthMNFemale31Open
50K167RolfPetersonDecorahIAMale39Open
50K168SarahPetiteDuluthMNFemale34Open
50K169ZachPierceMinneapolisMNMale42Master
50K170ChrisPlatcekTwo HarborsMNMale28Open
50K171ReidPlumboVadnais HeightsMNMale32Open
50K172AlyssaPolovitzMedinaMNFemale26Open
50K173KristenPonsolleMinnetonkaMNFemale35Open
50K174JimPortmannSaint Louis ParkMNMale29Open
50K175JackPrenticeEaganMNMale44Master
50K176DanQuiggleGarfieldMNMale50Grand Master
50K177RobynReedMinneapolisMNFemale41Master
50K178JonReemtsmaMaple GroveMNMale38Open
50K179AnnetteRennquistCloquetMNFemale35Open
50K180TheresaRichiedRamseyMNFemale48Master
50K181KristinRognerudDuluthMNFemale35Open
50K182BrianRopers-HuilmanSaint PaulMNMale47Master
50K183MichaelRosowMinneapolisMNMale40Master
50K184ChrisRotherNew BrightonMNMale28Open
50K185ChrisRozoffMadisonWIMale39Open
50K186LeearlRuglandForest LakeMNMale42Master
50K187DarylSaariRochesterMNMale53Grand Master
50K188AliciaSandorMinneapolisMNFemale35Open
50K189EdwardSandorMinneapolisMNMale34Open
50K190DonnySazamaHermantownMNMale38Open
50K191AndrewScheeleMinneapolisMNMale33Open
50K192RobScherffTomahawkWIMale50Grand Master
50K193ClaudiaSchmidt-DannertShoreviewMNFemale50Grand Master
50K194SarahSchmidt-DannertShoreviewMNFemale16Open
50K195JoshSchombergDuluthMNMale39Open
50K196RyanSchulzetenbergMaple GroveMNMale38Open
50K197DaveSchutzMinnetonkaMNMale39Open
50K198AdamSchwartz-LoweDuluthMNMale43Master
50K199PaulSennePlymouthMNMale39Open
50K200ShawnSeversonAlexandriaMNFemale43Master
50K201GarySheetsEaganMNMale63Grand Master
50K202JaredSimpsonMinneapolisMNMale28Open
50K203SarahSimpsonMinneapolisMNFemale27Open
50K204MichaelSkoglundMinneapolisMNMale43Master
50K205HarrySloanSuperiorWIMale67Grand Master
50K206AndrewSmithThunder BayONMale36Open
50K207LauraSmithBrainerdMNFemale42Master
50K208StevenSnyderDuluthMNMale51Grand Master
50K209SteveSorensonBlairNEMale51Grand Master
50K210StuSorensonCloquetMNMale45Master
50K211JillSpitzmuellerNew BrightonMNFemale26Open
50K212ChristieSt.ClairBlackduckMNFemale42Master
50K213RussellStebnerEden PrairieMNMale37Open
50K214AlexStephensSavageMNMale37Open
50K215CourtneyStephensSavageMNFemale36Open
50K216HannahStoughtonMinneapolisMNFemale27Open
50K217WillStoughtonMinneapolisMNMale32Open
50K218PhilipStrongIronwoodMIMale36Open
50K219TerrySullivanMenomonieWIMale47Master
50K220JamisonSwiftFridleyMNMale42Master
50K221JaclynSwintekPlymouthMNFemale34Open
50K222MattSwiontekMinneapolisMNMale27Open
50K223MarcusTaintorDuluthMNMale34Open
50K224EleanorThermansenMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
50K225SophieTibbettsCloquetMNFemale29Open
50K226ShalaToppingCloquetMNFemale29Open
50K227PatriciaTorchiaRochesterMNFemale53Grand Master
50K228DavidTreichelLino LakesMNMale44Master
50K229AlisonTriebenbachOsakisMNFemale37Open
50K230StanTriebenbachOsakisMNMale37Open
50K231JeffVander KooiZeelandMIMale40Master
50K232MishkaVertinMinneapolisMNFemale36Open
50K233JoannVerweijSaint PaulMNFemale48Master
50K234AngieVetschNelsonWIFemale49Master
50K235ChristopherVitekRosemountMNMale54Grand Master
50K236JessieWaksCoon RapidsMNFemale35Open
50K237JasonWaldonRamseyMNMale39Open
50K238MikeWardDuluthMNMale27Open
50K239MikeWassonColorado SpringCOMale50Grand Master
50K240HeatherWeckwerthMontevideoMNFemale39Open
50K241JordanWeselyMankatoMNMale34Open
50K242TanyaWestermanLino LakesMNFemale42Master
50K243JimWieseMankatoMNMale54Grand Master
50K244JodyZeleznikarEskoMNFemale43Master
50K245ThomasZigmundRound Lake BeachILMale40Master
25K260NicoleAbrahamsonDuluthMNFemale36Open
25K261JesseAdamsDuluthMNMale34Open
25K262SarahAgaton HowesCloquetMNFemale39Open
25K263TomAlbrightDuluthMNMale37Open
25K264KatrinaAndersonMinneapolisMNFemale36Open
25K265TimAndrewsEaganMNMale34Open
25K266JasonAronenMinneapolisMNMale45Master
25K267SusanAshDuluthMNFemale49Master
25K268MattAtkinsonCottage GroveMNMale52Grand Master
25K269ArahBahnSaint PaulMNFemale47Master
25K270LoganBaierDuluthMNMale31Open
25K271KatieBaileyCloquetMNFemale39Open
25K272BarbBengtsonDuluthMNFemale49Master
25K273HaleyBengtsonDuluthMNFemale23Open
25K274MeganBennettDuluthMNFemale38Open
25K275AllenBergSaint PaulMNMale50Grand Master
25K276JaredBergRoseauMNMale33Open
25K277EmilyBergeEau ClaireWIFemale36Open
25K278StacyBergstedtEskoMNFemale39Open
25K279MicahBeukemaVirginiaMNFemale35Open
25K280NickBeukemaVirginiaMNMale37Open
25K281AndreaBlackDuluthMNFemale39Open
25K282JasonBociurkoThunder BayONMale42Master
25K283JamieBodetteDuluthMNFemale34Open
25K284IrinaBoggie-MiloserdovaTwo HarborsMNFemale56Grand Master
25K285CharlesBorakProctorMNMale27Open
25K286JeffBoschCottage GroveMNMale34Open
25K287JennBratvoldMinneapolisMNFemale38Open
25K288JohnBreenBrainerdMNMale50Grand Master
25K289ChristopherBrownMarine On St. CroixMNMale54Grand Master
25K290MarkBrownBurnsvilleMNMale43Master
25K291TristanBrownleeCircle PinesMNMale39Open
25K292LonnieBryanMendota HeightsMNMale61Grand Master
25K293SusanBryanMendota HeightsMNFemale61Grand Master
25K294NikkitaBuckanagaCloquetMNFemale26Open
25K295AshleyBusackGolden ValleyMNFemale27Open
25K296JulieBushingerWadenaMNFemale43Master
25K297JeffCadwellGrand MaraisMNMale49Master
25K298WayneCagleCottage GroveMNMale51Grand Master
25K299ChristieCalinForest LakeMNFemale52Grand Master
25K300CaroleCameronThunder BayONFemale40Master
25K301ShaleenCameronDuluthMNFemale32Open
25K302PatrickCampbellSaint PaulMNMale57Grand Master
25K303KimCarlinDuluthMNFemale51Grand Master
25K304EmilyCarlsonSaint PaulMNFemale34Open
25K305BenCarpenterSt. Louis ParkMNMale39Open
25K306DonnaCarpenterDuluthMNFemale33Open
25K307JoyChasenskySaint PaulMNFemale55Grand Master
25K308TonyChasenskySaint PaulMNMale57Grand Master
25K309SydneyChinchanaEau ClaireWIFemale34Open
25K310SteveChristopherMinneapolisMNMale37Open
25K311AmyClarkEdinaMNFemale52Grand Master
25K312SaraCollinsDuluthMNFemale34Open
25K313RyanCookHastingsMNMale30Open
25K314EmilyCreightonElyMNFemale37Open
25K315AliciaCyrDuluthMNFemale28Open
25K316EricCyrDuluthMNMale26Open
25K317TimCyrDuluthMNMale28Open
25K318CheriDahlCloquetMNFemale40Master
25K319ErikDahlMinneapolisMNMale40Master
25K320TroyDalldorfCottage GroveMNMale42Master
25K321CarlyDanekMinneapolisMNFemale33Open
25K322KatieDanielsonCloquetMNFemale37Open
25K323SarahDaveyChaskaMNFemale41Master
25K324MariaDe La CruzHopkinsMNFemale36Open
25K325JuanitaDempseyThunder BayONFemale50Grand Master
25K326CrystalDepeuterShuniahONFemale38Open
25K327DanielDepeuterShuniahONMale37Open
25K328LuisDiazBlaineMNMale43Master
25K329CaseyDickisonMinneapolisMNMale31Open
25K330DanielleDingerSaint CloudMNFemale39Open
25K331DominicDingerSaint CloudMNMale39Open
25K332NicholeDiverCloquetMNFemale29Open
25K333AdamDoeMaple GroveMNMale28Open
25K334DeniseDollarBoulderCOFemale48Master
25K335JonathanDoringcottHaywardWIMale34Open
25K336AmyDotenPlymouthMNFemale31Open
25K337HolliDreisbachSaint PaulMNFemale44Master
25K338JenniferEllenbaumSt CloudMNFemale26Open
25K339PamelaEricksonDuluthMNFemale42Master
25K340KathyErrthumLa CrosseWIFemale39Open
25K341BrianEsslingMinneapolisMNMale30Open
25K342JamesEstesApple ValleyMNMale43Master
25K343RollieEversonIsabellaMNMale57Grand Master
25K344KathrynFastDuluthMNFemale53Grand Master
25K345KatieFastDuluthMNFemale27Open
25K346DarrylFawcettKakabeka FallsONMale40Master
25K347AmyFellingSauk CentreMNFemale40Master
25K348BenFellingSauk CentreMNMale43Master
25K349JerodFinkBaldwinWIMale37Open
25K350TiffanyFiscoChanhassenMNFemale44Master
25K351JeremyFlatenSpring Lake ParkMNMale36Open
25K352JoeFlynnBurnsvilleMNMale58Grand Master
25K353CraigFranklinWoodburyMNMale54Grand Master
25K354AmyFreedExcelsiorMNFemale46Master
25K355LukeFroehleMinneapolisMNMale42Master
25K356NoelleFrostBurnsvilleMNFemale50Grand Master
25K357CarolineFullertonWayzataMNFemale47Master
25K358JenniferGearBayportMNFemale38Open
25K359KristenGenetBlaineMNFemale42Master
25K360YvonneGertenInver Grove HeightsMNFemale23Open
25K361HeatherGillenBurnsvilleMNFemale35Open
25K362MichaelGlossMinneapolisMNMale32Open
25K363AmyGoeiDuluthMNFemale40Master
25K364MatthewGorzlancykMinneapolisMNMale32Open
25K365CharlesGouldWoodburyMNMale46Master
25K366TaraGravesBrookstonMNFemale44Master
25K367MarcGrenierDuluthMNMale42Master
25K368KealanGriffinRichfieldMNMale30Open
25K369BrooksGrossingerMayerMNMale39Open
25K370JillGustafsonDuluthMNFemale39Open
25K371KateHaleMinneapolisMNFemale24Open
25K372DawnHallstenEskoMNFemale36Open
25K373GillianHamiltonThunder BayONFemale45Master
25K374MattHamiltonArden HillsMNMale36Open
25K375LisaHaneSaint PaulMNFemale42Master
25K376LauraHansenCloquetMNFemale39Open
25K377TravisHansenCloquetMNMale40Master
25K378GregHansonEdinaMNMale41Master
25K379AnthonyHardingElyMNMale38Open
25K380JacquelineHearnsMinneapolisMNFemale33Open
25K381EmileeHeifnerSuperiorWIFemale31Open
25K382SarahHeinzerlingWashburnWIFemale41Master
25K383ScottHerveyDecorahIAMale53Grand Master
25K384JonHeyesenDuluthMNMale37Open
25K385KyleHeyesenDuluthMNFemale35Open
25K386AlexanderHillBlaineMNMale40Master
25K387SarahHillBlaineMNFemale40Master
25K388JohnHochMinneapolisMNMale44Master
25K389GraceHoganBayfieldWIFemale35Open
25K390MaryHollidayDuluthMNFemale55Grand Master
25K391SaraHollingsworthDuluthMNFemale44Master
25K392SusanHoppeChisholmMNFemale49Master
25K393ThereseHovardEdinaMNFemale47Master
25K394JesseHowardBrooklyn ParkMNMale34Open
25K395DavidHubertyFridleyMNMale72Grand Master
25K396EricHughesEdinaMNMale42Master
25K397TiffanyHurtExcelsiorMNFemale46Master
25K398AmyHusvethMarine On St. CroixMNFemale34Open
25K399JasonHusvethMarine On St. CroixMNMale44Master
25K400JenniferIscheShorewoodMNFemale45Master
25K401HunterJaakolaCloquetMNMale16Open
25K402LyzJaakolaCloquetMNFemale47Master
25K403StefanieJaegerAshlandWIFemale31Open
25K404MaryJanuschkaCambridgeMNFemale55Grand Master
25K405BryanJaspersonMinneapolisMNMale27Open
25K406JamieJazdzewskiCloquetMNFemale39Open
25K407KatieJedlickaMinneapolisMNFemale26Open
25K408JenniferJilekChippewa FallsWIMale38Open
25K409EricJohnsonSaint PaulMNMale26Open
25K410GregJohnsonHermantownMNMale43Master
25K411KevinJohnsonDuluthMNMale48Master
25K412MarkJohnsonBrowntonMNMale49Master
25K413MarvJohnsonDuluthMNMale66Grand Master
25K414AlayahJohnson-JenningsDuluthMNFemale16Open
25K415MichelleJohnson-JenningsDuluthMNFemale40Master
25K416JessicaJohnstonSaint PaulMNFemale47Master
25K417JamesJylhaDuluthMNMale20Open
25K418DennisKaminskiSobieskiWIMale50Grand Master
25K419JulieKempFloodwoodMNFemale42Master
25K420SarahKempSauk RapidsMNFemale33Open
25K421AndrewKilpoDuluthMNMale27Open
25K422ReneeKinneyAftonMNFemale40Master
25K423JackKippenDetroit LakesMNMale26Open
25K424DawnKlaesHammondWIFemale44Master
25K425DanKnutsonWhite Bear LakeMNMale36Open
25K426ChristineKolinskiElyMNFemale38Open
25K427ChelsieKrafkaBrainerdMNFemale33Open
25K428SusanKreklauWadenaMNFemale42Master
25K429JaceyKufahlDuluthMNFemale28Open
25K430TimothyKufahlDuluthMNMale33Open
25K431AndrewKurekBrooklyn ParkMNMale31Open
25K432DaveKvidtGrand ForksNDMale57Grand Master
25K433RickLacailleDuluthMNMale50Grand Master
25K434BryanLacoreHermantownMNMale32Open
25K435ChristyLacourseDeephavenMNFemale45Master
25K436HelenaLafaveMinneapolisMNFemale26Open
25K437AnnaLahtiDuluthMNFemale32Open
25K438ChristineLarsonDuluthMNFemale47Master
25K439GinaLecyRobbinsdaleMNFemale46Master
25K440AmeliaLegardeCloquetMNFemale26Open
25K441AuroraLemayDuluthMNFemale28Open
25K442VictoriaLemayNew BrightonMNFemale27Open
25K443KatieLeslieOronoMNFemale50Grand Master
25K444KendraLesmeisterCottage GroveMNFemale27Open
25K445MollyLibraNew HopeMNFemale41Master
25K446MelissaLiimatainenMoose LakeMNFemale43Master
25K447RolfLowenberg-DeboerWhite Bear LakeMNMale37Open
25K448EricLundStillwaterMNMale40Master
25K449PeterLynchBuffaloMNMale33Open
25K450EricMaherChanhassenMNMale44Master
25K451MeganMajorThunder BayONFemale43Master
25K452PhilipMajorThunder BayONMale42Master
25K453TimothyMakiHermantownMNMale42Master
25K454ChrisMarkeyRobbinsdaleMNMale40Master
25K455TeraMarkeyRobbinsdaleMNFemale39Open
25K456JamiMarkleEaganMNMale39Open
25K457ChrisMasseySaint PaulMNMale31Open
25K458JonMathsonEaganMNMale40Master
25K459MattMaurerDuluthMNMale36Open
25K460JeremyMcBrideThunder BayONMale45Master
25K461StephanieMcCubbinHermantownMNFemale42Master
25K462JodiMcCumberSuperiorWIFemale38Open
25K463JenniferMcFarlaneKakabeka FallsONFemale41Master
25K464ShannonMcGinnKansas CityMOMale39Open
25K465RyanMcGovernAppletonWIMale42Master
25K466SharonMcGrannOronoMNFemale47Master
25K467GretchenMetsaBuhlMNFemale32Open
25K468CathyMichaliukThunder BayONFemale52Grand Master
25K469MarciaMigayThunder BayONFemale36Open
25K470MatthewMillerMinneapolisMNMale33Open
25K471JillMinerDuluthMNFemale42Master
25K472AnnaMitchellSaint PaulMNFemale35Open
25K473MattMitchellSaint PaulMNMale39Open
25K474MelissaModecDuluthMNFemale44Master
25K475LindseyMolstadDuluthMNFemale39Open
25K476SharynMossEau ClaireWIFemale40Master
25K477JulieMoultonBrainerdMNFemale27Open
25K478NancyMoundalexisElyMNFemale42Master
25K479SarahMurrayCloquetMNFemale33Open
25K480MitchMyreMinneapolisMNMale40Master
25K481LizNelsonDuluthMNFemale54Grand Master
25K482WendyNelsonRamseyMNFemale40Master
25K483JenniferNelson-AlbeeDuluthMNFemale42Master
25K484AnnaNeumannMinneapolisMNFemale30Open
25K485EricNeumannMinneapolisMNMale29Open
25K486CarrieNewportShakopeeMNFemale36Open
25K487ChristieNohreAlexandriaMNFemale33Open
25K488AnnNortnSaint PaulMNFemale51Grand Master
25K489DeannaNotaroDuluthMNFemale44Master
25K490PatrickO`ConnorThunder BayONMale59Grand Master
25K491KeriOkeefeBloomingtonMNFemale27Open
25K492KelliO'keefeMinneapolisMNFemale29Open
25K493ChristineOlsonRosemountMNFemale31Open
25K494ElizabethOlsonDuluthMNFemale34Open
25K495EllaOlsonDuluthMNFemale28Open
25K496JoannaOlsonDuluthMNFemale32Open
25K497NeilOlsonDuluthMNMale32Open
25K498SamOlsonRosemountMNMale34Open
25K499CatherineO'neillThunder BayONFemale36Open
25K500MoiraO'neillThunder BayONFemale33Open
25K501RockyO'neillSavageMNMale59Grand Master
25K502JustinOtseaDuluthMNMale28Open
25K503EthanOwataCoon RapidsMNMale12Open
25K504BrucePapLino LakesMNMale60Grand Master
25K505JessicaPapSaint PaulMNFemale27Open
25K506MarcParsonRobbinsdaleMNMale26Open
25K507TonyPekarekRoseauMNMale29Open
25K508DaniellePerichEskoMNFemale40Master
25K509MichaelPeterkaMinneapolisMNMale30Open
25K510SarahPetersKaministiquiaONFemale39Open
25K511ShellyPetersEau ClaireWIFemale0
25K512JasonPhillipsEden PrairieMNMale40Master
25K513HeatherPitschkaDuluthMNFemale41Master
25K514BrianPowersLakevilleMNMale30Open
25K515SusannaPuirasThunder BayONFemale34Open
25K516KevinRadzakDuluthMNMale42Master
25K517AmyRantalaEau ClaireWIFemale44Master
25K518DyanaRasinskiPequot LakesMNFemale35Open
25K519DarrenReedLakevilleMNMale42Master
25K520LynnReemtsmaMaple GroveMNMale66Grand Master
25K521JessicaReinertsenDuluthMNFemale42Master
25K522AlRezacBloomingtonMNMale42Master
25K523JoRichmondElk RiverMNFemale50Grand Master
25K524ErikaRiggsSaint PaulMNFemale45Master
25K525NathanRiggsHopkinsMNMale32Open
25K526JacksonRipleyCloquetMNMale45Master
25K527KathyRobatcekCambridgeMNFemale55Grand Master
25K528MatthewRobertsonShoreviewMNMale41Master
25K529BrendaRobrockSavageMNFemale51Grand Master
25K530BetsyRoedStanchfieldMNFemale39Open
25K531PatRoedStanchfieldMNMale47Master
25K532StephenRoemerMaple GroveMNMale46Master
25K533AlexRoobMinneapolisMNMale30Open
25K534CarrieRyanDuluthMNFemale40Master
25K535JonSabesMinneapolisMNMale49Master
25K536DerekSanfordAppletonWIMale40Master
25K537TaraSchluescheSun PrairieWIFemale42Master
25K538CaseySchmidtMaple GroveMNMale47Master
25K539PeterSchnorbachEdinaMNMale53Grand Master
25K540DaveSchoellerWhite Bear TwpMNMale53Grand Master
25K541GwenSchroederLa CrosseWIFemale13Open
25K542DavidSchultzDuluthMNMale48Master
25K543KathleenSchultzDuluthMNFemale47Master
25K544LeahSchultzeBlaineMNFemale35Open
25K545MichaelSchwarzLino LakesMNMale56Grand Master
25K546JustinScottPine CityMNMale31Open
25K547SamuelScottNorth BranchMNMale39Open
25K548PeterSeifertEdinaMNMale43Master
25K549KristinaSicoraRobbinsdaleMNFemale49Master
25K550JakeSieveMinneapolisMNMale27Open
25K551StephanieSimenstadRichfieldMNFemale27Open
25K552JillSinclairWaconiaMNFemale48Master
25K553LoganSjolundAitkinMNMale26Open
25K554LoriSjolundAitkinMNFemale27Open
25K555HeidiSkildumDecorahIAFemale30Open
25K556CarissaSkrivanekMinneapolisMNFemale32Open
25K557CarlSkustadElyMNMale41Master
25K558SteveSmillieAftonMNMale42Master
25K559DougSmithWoodvilleWIMale44Master
25K560RachaelSpearWadenaMNFemale39Open
25K561JamesSplettVictoriaMNMale46Master
25K562RyanSteilSaint CloudMNMale36Open
25K563RebeccaStgeorgeDuluthMNFemale45Master
25K564KatlynStoutMinneapolisMNFemale27Open
25K565MarkSuttonRamseyMNMale55Grand Master
25K566BrandySweeneyDuluthMNFemale40Master
25K567MattSweetmanMinnetonkaMNMale42Master
25K568JenniferTalaricoProctorMNFemale39Open
25K569PeterTaylorDuluthMNMale39Open
25K570RyanTeegardenSaint PaulMNMale40Master
25K571DonTheisenForest LakeMNMale56Grand Master
25K572MichelleThoeSt Louis ParkMNFemale46Master
25K573SteveThomasCedarMNMale44Master
25K574AlisonThompsonThunder BayONFemale38Open
25K575ChallyThompsonWashburnWIFemale31Open
25K576DavidThompsonThunder BayONMale39Open
25K577JessicaThurmanHickory HillsILFemale33Open
25K578StephanieTollefsonExcelsiorMNFemale45Master
25K579SteveTollerudBurnsvilleMNMale48Master
25K580BryanToppCottage GroveMNMale36Open
25K581MarkToupalNew BrightonMNMale61Grand Master
25K582BradTriplettNew LondonMNMale34Open
25K583JenniferTrotterchaudeBarnumMNFemale45Master
25K584MeganUrbatchSt AugustaMNFemale31Open
25K585AmeliaUtechtIsantiMNFemale18Open
25K586JillUtechtIsantiMNFemale52Grand Master
25K587LindseyVan HovenWoodburyMNFemale29Open
25K588CherieVanbuskirkDuluthMNFemale43Master
25K589StephanieVander BloemenSaint PaulMNFemale46Master
25K590AndrewVavraMinneapolisMNMale30Open
25K591DustinVeenendallBaldwinWIMale39Open
25K592ShaniceWalkerRobbinsdaleMNFemale22Open
25K593WilliamWallaceCottage GroveMNMale48Master
25K594CaraWaltDuluthMNFemale43Master
25K595JulieWardMaple GroveMNFemale55Grand Master
25K596LisaWeispfenningWashburnWIFemale43Master
25K597BrookWheelerMaple GroveMNFemale45Master
25K598NicholasWhitbreadShuniahONMale35Open
25K599ChrisWhiteDuluthMNMale53Grand Master
25K600JeremyWhitemanChanhassenMNMale37Open
25K601JudyWickDuluthMNFemale59Grand Master
25K602JoeWightDeerfieldILMale45Master
25K603KaelynWilliamsGolden ValleyMNFemale22Open
25K604CarrieWilsonEskoMNFemale39Open
25K605MatthewWithamSaint PaulMNMale36Open
25K606SteveWoodEau ClaireWIMale51Grand Master
25K607ChristinaWoodsDuluthMNFemale48Master
25K608Jennifer PZenzenAvonMNFemale38Open
25K609GinaZezulkaEskoMNFemale38Open
25K610DerekZimneyRoseauMNMale30Open
25K611AmyZ-PetersonSaint PaulMNFemale47Master
+ Click HERE for Quick Info

Superior Spring Trail Race
50KM & 25KM
Lutsen, Minnesota
Saturday May 19th, 2018
50KM 7:00AM
25KM 8:00AM

Registration / Lottery:
Opens Monday January 1st, 2018 – 12:01AM CST
Closes Monday January 15th, 2018 – 11:59PM CST
* Due to high demand, registration for the Superior “Spring” Trail Race is held via a lottery, more details about the lottery can be found HERE

Directions to Race Start:
Caribou Highlands Resort / Lodge
371 Ski Hill Road
Lutsen, MN 55612
Google Maps Directions HERE
Approx Travel Times
1:15 North of Two Harbors, MN
1:45 North of Duluth, MN
4:00 North of Minneapolis, MN

Terrain / Course Description:
The Superior 25KM and 50KM Trail Races are extremely hilly, rugged and technical out-and-back (100% trail) trail-races which traverses the Sawtooth Mountain Range on the Superior Hiking Trail in the far reaches northern Minnesota .  The course parallels Lake Superior, the greatest freshwater lake in the world, climbs to near 2000′ peaks with breath-taking vistas of the lake and inland forests and crosses whitewater rivers and serene streams while meandering through mystic Boreal forests.  The races start and finish at Caribou Highlands Resort in Lutsen Minnesota.

Superior 50KM
25KM Out & Back Course = 50KM (31MI)
Elevation Gain 4,200 FT
Elevation Loss 4,200 FT
NET Elevation Change 8,400 FT
4 Aid Stations
9 Hour Time Limit
Starts at 7:00AM Saturday
Compete 50KM Info HERE

Superior 25KM
7.5KM Out & Back Course = 25KM (15.1MI)
Elevation Gain 2,300 FT
Elevation Loss 2,300 FT
NET Elevation Change 4,600 FT
1 Aid Station
8 Hour Time Limit
Starts Saturday at 8:00AM
Complete 25KM Info HERE

More About the Area:
The North Shore of Lake Superior runs from Duluth, Minnesota at the Southwestern end of the lake, to Thunder Bay and Nipigon, Ontario, Canada, in the North to Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, in the east. The shore is characterized by alternating rocky cliffs and cobblestone beaches, with rolling hills and ridges covered in boreal forest inland from the lake, through which scenic rivers and waterfalls descend as they flow to Lake Superior. The shoreline between the city of Duluth to the international border at Grand Portage as the North Shore.  Lake Superior is considered the largest freshwater lake in the world by surface area. It is the world’s third-largest freshwater lake by volume and the largest by volume in North America.  The Superior Hiking Trail, also known as the SHT, is a 310-mile long distance hiking single-track hiking trail in Northeastern Minnesota that follows the ridgeline overlooking Lake Superior for most of its length. The trail travels through forests of birch, aspen, pine, fir, and cedar. Hikers and runners enjoy views of boreal forests, the Sawtooth Mountains, babbling brooks, rushing waterfalls, and abundant wildlife. The lowest point on the trail is 602 feet above sea level and the highest point is 1,829 feet above sea level.